Mustang Honor Roll

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: taxonomy_term in similarterms_taxonomy_node_get_terms() (line 518 of /home4/etypese7/public_html/robconews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in similarterms_list() (line 221 of /home4/etypese7/public_html/robconews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in similarterms_list() (line 222 of /home4/etypese7/public_html/robconews/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
admin's picture

Mumford ISD does their A and A/B honor roll just a little bit different. They award the students who get all A’s with the Gold award, students who only get one B and the rest are A’s get the Silver award, and the students who get two B’s and the rest are A’s receive the Bronze award.
The Kindergarten students who received the Gold award are Ayden Batts, Hagen Berlan, Lily Freeman, Dylan Pemberton, Kelsie Rangel, Ariana Romero, Garrett Schoneman, Jadyn Sims, Lucio Tapia Cruz, Tyler Boyd, Jonas Bucknum, Melikka Condado Sanchez, Sandon Davis, Nancy Galvan, Genae Gilchrest, Joshua Martinez, Chelsea McFetridge, Charlsie Mortimer, Sophia Naron, Jesus Puente, Connor Rice, Cullen Skiles, Summer Sodek, Lucero Tapia Cruiz, Anthony Trujillo, Edgar Velasquez, and Braxton Zeig.
The grade 1 Gold award winners are Delilah Aldredge, Natalie Chavez, Gael Cruz, Estrella Abigail Cuellar, Sherlyn Irias, Jack Jenkins, Landen Johnson, Tye Jutson, Reyan Lehoski, Ceasar Munoz, Lamiyah Pierce, Ryan Cole Skinner, Abner Stanush, Piper Wilson, Alexis Alva, Diego Carrillo, Logan Crownover, Brayden Dickey, Patience Fleeman, Natalia Galvan, Jayden Gonzales, Amador Jimenez, Sophie Martinez, Mathew Morehead, Ysatis Payton, Esmeralda Rojas, Allison Scamardo, and Laken Warner.
The grade 2 gold winners are Kendra Bundage, Zoila Deleon, Benny Luna, Aaron McFetridge, Morgan Miller, Jacob Pemberton, Senovia Tisdale, Karlee West, Kailynn Boyd, Paul Martinez, Elijah Mendoza, and Duke Sodek.
The grade 3 gold winners are Hannah Baldwin, Aynslee Fechner, Ruby Pecina, Morgan Pierce, Lucas Schoeneman, Caitlin Amos, Brock McKey, Brennan Rice, Samuel Smitherman, Dakota Stephens, Keana Williams, and Bryce Zeig.
The grade 4 gold winners are Rayli Dickey, Leo Micklitz, and Sydney Scamardo.
The grade 5 gold winners are Re’Asjah Caldwell, Josiah Cleere, Marin Conejo, Emma Hoose, Jealisa Parnell, Pedro Sifuentes, Charlese Tisdale, Mark Trujillo, Jessenia Caballero, Angel Campos, McKade Casas, Amanda Scarmardo, Zane Valero, and Brooklyn Waner.
The grade 6 gold winners are Zachary Amos, Andrea Conejo, Abbey Engler, Alondra Fernandez, Haven Leath, Kason Leath, Gage Fechner, Mahkaila Guevara, Madison Moorehead, Abigael Sifuentes, Ki’Erica Sims, and Nathalie Urbina.
The grade 7 gold winners are Evan Hoose, Alex Macias, Amanda Sucedo, Sierra Stephens, Anna Alcon, Kaylee Hawes, Leann Hoang, and Kaleb Scott.
The grade 8 gold winners are Austin Alcon, Daniela Fernandez, Nayeli Guerrero, Maria Rodriguez, Austin Saenz, Andrew Eckenrode, Heather Lee, and Edward Scarmardo.
The grade 9 gold winners are Drue Lubanski, Mary Kate Scarmardo, Lindsay Zamanek, Mikaela Stephens, Alyssa Trevino, and Carl Walker.
The grade 10 gold winner is Adrianna Morehead.
The grade 11 gold winners are Molly Blaschke, Beronica Hernandez, Kaitlin Zemanek, Abigale Eckenrode, and Emily Scarmardo.
The grade 12 gold winners are Sierra Deal, Drew Freeman, Angel Gongora, Seth Smitherman, Zachary Vaughn, Megan Villarreal, Cristen Gongora, Brianna Juston, and Aubrie King.
The Kindergarten silver award winners are Orlando Balderas Bautista, Leslie Bautista, Jordan Bucknum, Olivia DeLaCruz, Molly Ely, Juan Garcia, Grant Gilchrest, Victor Longoria, Emiliano Medina, Cy Morales, Edward Moreno, Sarah Skinner, Cezara Vaca, Taariq Whitfield, and Makayla Gomez.
The grade 1 silver winners are Ke’Landria McClenton, Elias Bautista, Scarlette Grace, and Hannah Stewart.
The grade 2 silver winners are Kate Engler, Mckenzie Fitzsimon, Junior Herrera, Roby Hudnall, Cristian Falcon, Mark Garza, Triston Harrison, and Henry Ma.
The grade 3 silver winners are Edgar Fernandez, Lesleigh Jutson, Nadia Saucedo, Paris Broadus,Ashton Guevara, Raul Lopez, and Hope Macias.
The grade 4 silver winners are Jacce Rose, Caleb Blaschke, Jonathan Falcon, and Ceasar Lopez.
The grade 5 silver winners are Keaton Hammock, Dilan Hernandez, Jada Baker, Emmett Ely, Moises Plascencia, and Hanna Redman.
The grade 6 silver winner is Edgar Galvan.
The grade 7 silver winners are Gabriela Garcia and Madisyen Miller.
The grade 8 silver winners are Emily McGee and Chris Tydlacka.
The grade 10 silver winners are Gabrielle Sifuentes, Caleb Stanush, Kristiana Alvarado, and Stephanie Bermudez.
The grade 11 silver winners are Chris Garcia, Gabby Watson, and Jimmie Williams.
The grade 12 silver winners are Henry Garza, Taylor Saenz, Megan Thweatt, and Erica Tygrett.
The kindergarten bronze award winners are Ja’Miah Eddingtin and Katelyn Shacnks.
The grade 1 bronze winners are Leonel Fernandez, Isui Guadarrama, Savannah Wallace, Gavin Martinez, Jayla Martinez, and Alexia Reyes.
The grade 2 bronze winners are Damian Castorena, Jesus Gallegos, Mercedes Lopez, Bryce McKay, Destinee More, Eric Gomez, and Soledad Tapia Cruz.
The grade 3 bronze winners are Amari Brown, Le Anthony Dykes, Savannah Grace, Kaleb Rangel, and Maria Villafranco.
The grade 4 bronze winners are Ellie Jones, Ti’Ana Sims, Alexis Lopez, and Reagan Amador.
The grade 5 bronze winners are Jennifer Romero, Abigail Bautista, Warren Drew, and Kevin Murphy.
The grade 6 bronze award winners are Ivan Carrillo and Jacob Tydlacka.
The grade 7 bronze award winners are Sarahi Bautista, Shelby Blaschke, Yasmin Cancino, David Polk, Abril Garza, and Rebecca Stephens.
The grade 8 bronze award winners are Thomas Blaschke, Mariah Flores, Cody Starkey, Vickie Beusse, Kaya Junghans, and Lourdes Vega.
The grade 9 bronze award winners are Caitlin Skinner and Kayla Vickers.
The grade 10 bronze award winner is Holly Freeman.
The grade 11 bronze award winner is Jason Baker.
The grade 12 bronze winners are Janet Olvera and Dion Mack.

Suezan Hoskins / Robertson County News

Rate this article: 
No votes yet